Skip Navigation
 


 
This table is used for column layout.
 
     
 




 
Bowditch Staff Directory
Jose Munoz - Principal - 978-740-1290

Main Office
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add @ salemk12.org to name below
Jose Munoz
Principal
josemunoz
Elizabeth Rogers
Assistant Principal
elizabethrogers
Scarlett Wong
Assistant Principal
scarletwong
Vanessa Fagundes
Parent Outreach Liaison
vanessafagundes
Susi Hammond
Parent Outreach Liaison
susihammond
Annette Vitello
Secretary
annettevitello
Damaris Almonte
Bilingual Secretary
damarisalmonte
Natalie Pavia
Nurse
nataliepavia
Rebekah Prescott
Adjustment Counselor
rebekahprescott
Mia Riccio
Adjustment Counselor
miariccio
Teachers
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add @ salemk12.org to name below
Jessica Leuci
Kindergarten
jessicaleuci
Rachel Vitale
Kindergarten
rachelvitale
Kristen Martin
Grade 1
kristenmartin
Sarah White
Grade 1
sarahwhite
Nicole Mulvihill
Grades K - 1 ESL
nicolemulvihill
Patricia Barton
Grade 2
patriciabarton
Kimberly Burk
Grade 2
kimberlyburk
Laura Fernald
Grade 2
laurafernald
Jacqueline Hannon
Grade 3
jacquelinehannon
Katharine Hatfield
Grade 3
katharinehatfield
Page McManus
Grade 3
pagemcmanus
Marta Garcia
Grades 2 - 3 ESL
martagarcia
Rachel Miller
Grades 2 - 3 ESL
rachelmiller
Nicole Connolly
Grade 4
nicoleconnolly
Rachael Eramo
Grade 4
rachaeleramo
Brittany Kennedy
Grade 5
brittanykennedy
Maribel Morales
Grade 5
maribelmorales
Megan Martins
Grades 4 - 5 ESL
meganmartins
Lauren Keough
Grade 6 ELA
laurenkeough
Christimer Melendez
Grade 6 Math
christimermelendez
Colleen Reed
Grades 6 & 8 ESL
colleenreed
Rae Riccio
Grade 7 ESL
raericcio
Courtney Lopes
Grade 7 Science
courtneylopes
Sonia Lowe
Grade 8 ELA
sonialowe
Deborah Croxon-Trammell
Grades 7 - 8 Science
deborahcroxontrammell
Brandon Averbeck
Grades 7 - 8 Social Studies
brandonaverbeck
Specialists
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add @ salemk12.org to name below
Nichole Connolly
Art K - 8
nicholeconnolly
Rachel Ottovino
ELL  Coach
rachelottovino
Kellye Greer
Literacy Coach
kellyegreer
Chelsee Sheils
Literacy Coach
chelseesheils
Juliana Matherson
Math Coach
julianamatherson
John Baglio
Music
johnbaglio
Jane Harrington
Physical Education K - 8
janeharrington
Frank James
Physical Education K - 8
frankjames
Kimberly Engel
Reading Specialist
kimberlyengel
Karen Purba
Reading Specialist
karenpurba
Danielle Thompson
Science Coach
daniellethompson
John Crespi
Spanish Teacher
johncrespi
Guillermina Solano
Spanish Teacher
guillerminasolano
Diana Vargas
Spanish Teacher
dianavargas
Tanya Hawley
Special Education Teacher
tanyahawley
Paula Michaud
Special Education Teacher
paulamichaud
Emily Shannon
Special Education Teacher
emilyshannon
Christine Tupper
Special Education Teacher
christinetupper
Paraprofessionals
David Bowen
Kindergarten
davidbowen
Karen Williamson
Kindergarten
karenwilliamson
Cheryl Casey
Special Education
cherylcasey
Sharon Duncan
Special Education
sharonduncan
Robin Eddy
Special Education
robineddy
Luzia Evans
Special Education
luziaevans
Sandra Miranda
Special Education
sandramiranda
Stephanie Stavropoulos
Special Education
stephaniestavropoulos
Support
Kate Trachimowicz
Behavior Specialist
katetrachimowicz
Donna Herman
Library
donnaherman
Paula Torres Ortiz
Psychologist
paulatorresortiz
Nicole Edgett
Special Education Team Chair
nicoleedgett
Sara Zion
Speech
sarazion
Denise Gouldreault
Wilson Reading
denisegouldreault
Richard Cavallaro
Sr. Custodian
richardcavallaro
Dan Byors
Evening Custodian
Jyll Hudson
Food Service - Head Cook
jyllhudson