Skip Navigation
 


 
This table is used for column layout.
 
     
 




 
Carlton Staff Directory
Jean-Marie Kahn - Principal - (978) 740-1280
Main Office
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Jean-Marie Kahn
Principal
jeanmariekahn
Teegan VonBurn
Assistant Principal
teeganvonburn
Betsy Melin
Secretary
betsymelin
Unelia Videria
Nurse
uneliavideria
Emily Stone
Adj. Counselor
emilystone
Teachers
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Patricia Mercier
P1 (Kindergarten)
patriciamercier
Erin White
P1 (Kindergarten)
erinwhite
Kelly Batista
P2 (Grades 1/2)
kellybatista
Kelly Dillon
P2 (Grades 1/2)
kellydillon
Meredith Hill
P2 (Grades 1/2)
meredithhill
Richard Giso
P2 (Grades 1/2)
richardgiso
Bethann Jellison
Flex
bethannjellison
Kristi Lynn Craig
2/3 Learning Skills
kristilynncraig
Kristen Ciarmataro
E1 (Grade 3)
kristenciarmataro
Ashley Springett
E1 (Grade 3)
ashleyspringett
Amy Chapman
E2 (Grades 4/5)
amychapman
Amy Copp
E2 (Grades 4/5)
amycopp
Jessica Eveleth
E2 (Grades 4/5)
jessicaeveleth
Elizabeth Lutts
E2 (Grades 4/5)
elizabethlutts
Margaret MacKay
Learning Skills
margaretmacKay
Specialists
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Kate Bouffard
Art
katebouffard
Adriana Lopez
ELL Inclusion
adrianalopez
Anita Candelario
Inclusion
anitacandelario
Sarah Russell
Inclusion
sarahrussell
Kerstin Becker
Instrumental Music
kerstinbecker
Nalani Fujiwara
Instrumental Music
nalanifujiwara
Christopher Himmel
Instrumental Music
christopherhimmel
Sally Lincoln-Vogel
Instrumental Music
sallylincolnvogel
Cynthia Napierkowski
Instrumental Music
cynthianapierkowski
Tracy Angeramo
Math
tracyangeramo
Ilene Altman
Music
ilenealtman
Judee Davis
Occupational Therapist
judeedavis
Kathleen Schiff
Physical Education
kathleenschiff
Amy Lowd
Reading
amylowd
Shawna Erps
Reading Coach
shawnaerps
Christine Tramondozzi
School Psychologist
christinetramondozzi
Greg Sheridan
Science and E2
gregsheridan
Lizabeth Miller
Special Education Coord.
lizabethmiller
Susan Redfield
Speech Pathologist
susanredfield
Carolyn Townsend
Tech. Integration Specialist
carolyntownsend
Nancy Meacham
Title III Coordinator
nancymeacham
Paraprofessionals
Aliza Ciccio
Kindergarten
alizaciccio
Jennie Gaynor
Kindergarten
jenniegaynor
Elise Balzotti
PPS
elisebalzotti
Donna Callahan
PPS
donnacallahan
Anne Linger
PPS
annelinger
Elissa Mandell
PPS
elissamandell
Diana Rose
PPS
dianarose
Julie Shea
PPS
julieshea
Kay Hancock
Lunch Paraprofessional
kayhancock
Ann-Marie Roberts
Lunch Paraprofessional
annmarieroberts
Support
David Kezar
Custodian
davidkezar
Jim Newman
Custodian
jimnewman
Lynne Basilla
Food Services
lynnebasilla
Joan Pelletier
Food Service - Head Cook
joanpelletier