Skip Navigation
 


 
This table is used for column layout.
 
     
 




 
HMLS Staff Directory
Dr. Chad Leith - Principal - (978) 542-6220
Main Office
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Dr. Chad Leith
Principal
chadleith
Christina DiCalogero
Assistant Principal
christinadicalogero
Susan Fair
Secretary
susanfair
Ricardo Baez
Community School Coord.
ricardobaez
Karen Sprei
Nurse
karensprei
Teachers
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Lisa Collins
Kindergarten
lisacollins
Diane Downey
Kindergarten
dianedowney
Stacey Vaillancourt
Kindergarten
staceyvaillancourt
Samantha Ford
Grade 1
samanthaford
Letty Kerai
Grade 1
lettykerai
Priscilla King
Grade 2
priscillaking
Kimberly Knowlton
Grade 2
kimberlyknowlton
Patricia Cullen
Grade 3
patriciacullen
Monika Malossek
Grade 3
monikamalossek
Lisa Agocs
Grade 4
lisaagocs
Judith Borden
Grade 4
judithborden
Linda Connell
Grade 4
lindaconnell
Traci Mentuck
Grade 5
tracimentuck
Joel Tobin
Grade 5
joeltobin
Kristen Veiga
Grade 5
kristenveiga
Specialist
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12.org name below
Paige Covello
Art
paigecovello
Diane O'Donnell
Computer Lab
dianeodonnell     
Susan Hamlin    
ELL             
susanhamlin     
Rita Constantinou       
ELL     
ritaconstantinou        
Elizabeth Beavear       
Inclusion Specialist    
elizabethbeaver 
Samantha Palamara
        
Inclusion Specialist
samanthpalamara         
Lauren Grace    
Literacy Coach  
laurengrace  
Suzanne Yakes                                                                                                                                        
Math Tutor              
suzanneyakes    
Kerstin Becker  
Music, Instrumental
kerstinbecker
David Deardorff 
Music, Instrumental
daviddeardorff
Nalani Fujiwa   
Music , Instrumental    
nalanifujiwa
Sally Lincoln-Vogel
Music, Instrumental
sallylincolnvogel
Jeanine Anderson
Music, Instrumental
jeanineanderson
Cynthia Napierkowski
Music, Instrumental
cynthianapeirkowski     
AnnMarie O'Connor
Physical Ed
annmarieoconnor
Donna Brady
Reading Specialist
donnabrady
Susan Faria-Smith
Science Coach   
susanfariasmith 
Berta Tavares  
Spanish Teacher 
bertatavaresnion        
Mary Lewis-Mannion
Speech Therapist
marylewismannion
Paraprofessionals
Kirsten Cutler
Kindergarten
kirstencutler
Sabrina Garcelon
Kindergarten
sabrinagarcelon
Carol Stetson
Kindergarten
carolstetson
Lena Mento
Lunch
lenamento
Laurie Moroney
Physical Education
lauriemento
Anne Marie Balentine
Special Education
annemariebalentine
Marianna Barbrick
Special Education       
mariannabarbrick
Ellen Bouchard
Special Edication
ellenbouchard   
Karen Guffin
Special Education
karenguffin
Sydney Yancey
Special Education
sydneyyancey
Support
Kathleen Wood
Library
kathleenwood
Amelia Hernandez-Marinez
Adjustment Councilor
ameliahernandez
Genevieve Nutt  
City Connects Coord.    
genevievenutt
Bianca Genualdo
Behavoir Specialist
biancagenualdo
Kenny Odom      
Custdian SSC
Lori Gerome
Food Service            
lorigerome      
Roberta Ahearn  
Food Service Helper
robertaahearn