Skip Navigation
 


 
This table is used for column layout.
 
     
 




 
HMLS Staff Directory
Dr. Chad Leith - Principal - (978) 542-6220
Main Office
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Dr. Chad Leith
Principal
chadleith
Christina DiCalogero
Assistant Principal
christinadicalogero
Susan Fair
Secretary
susanfair
Ricardo Baez
Community School Coord.
ricardobaez
Karen Sprei
Nurse
karensprei
Teachers
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Lisa Collins
Kindergarten
lisacollins
Diane Downey
Kindergarten
dianedowney
Stacey Vaillancourt
Kindergarten
staceyvaillancourt
Samantha Ford
Grade 1
samanthaford
Letty Kerai
Grade 1
lettykerai
Priscilla King
Grade 2
priscillaking
Kimberly Knowlton
Grade 2
kimberlyknowlton
Patricia Cullen
Grade 3
patriciacullen
Kylie Felix
Grade 3
kyliefelix
Lisa Agocs
Grade 4
lisaagocs
Judith Borden
Grade 4
judithborden
Linda Connell
Grade 4
lindaconnell
Traci Mentuck
Grade 5
tracimentuck
Joel Tobin
Grade 5
joeltobin
Kristen Veiga
Grade 5
kristenveiga
Specialists
Name
Position
To send e-mail, add
@salemk12 .org to name below
Paige Covello
Art
paigecovello
Diane O'Donnell
Computer Lab
dianeodonnell
Susan Hamlin
ELL
susanhamlin
Rita Constantinou
LEP/ELL
ritaconstantinou
Elizabeth Beaver
Inclusion Specialist
elizabethbeaver
Samantha Palamara
Inclusion Specialist
samanthapalamara
Lauren Grace
Literacy Coach
laurengrace
Suzanne Yates
Math Tutor
suzanneyates
Kerstin Becker
Music, Instrumental
kerstinbecker
David Deardorff
Music, Instrumental
daviddeardorff
Nalani Fujiwara
Music, Instrumental
nalanifujiwara
Sally Lincoln-Vogel
Music, Instrumental
sallylincolnvogel
Jeanine Anderson
Music
jeanineanderson
Cynthia Napierkowski
Music
cynthianapierkowski
AnnMarie O'Connor
Physical Education
annmarieconnor
Donna Brady
Reading Specialist
donnabrady
Susan Fairia Smith
Science Coach
susanfairiasmith
Berta Tavares
Spanish Teacher
bertatavares
Mary Mannion
Speech Therapist
marymannion
Paraprofessionals
Kirsten Cutler
Kindergarten
kirstencutler
Sabrina Garcelon
Kindergarten
sabrinagarcelon
Carol Stetson
Kindergarten
carolstetson
Lena Mento
Lunch
lenamento
Laurie Moroney
Physical Education
lauriemoroney
Anne Marie Balentine
Special Education
annemariebalentine
Marianna Barbrick
Special Education
mariannabarbrick
Ellen Bouchard
Special Education
ellenbouchard
Karen Guffin
Special Education
karenguffin
Support
Kathleen Wood
Library
kathleenwood
Kenny Odom
Custodian SSC
Lori Gerome
Food Service
lorigerome
Roberta Ahearn
Food Service - Helper
robertaahearn